Build 25800038

AION 2 Global · Unofficial database

Where does it drop?

Every monster that drops it, the per-kill chance, and how many kills to expect.

Popular:
9,087items
1,437monsters with drops
16,822drop entries
3maps
5,665gathering nodes
8languages

Farm targets

High-grade gear you can realistically farm. Rates are client-data estimates.

Monster drops

1,437 field monsters, 16,822 drop rows. Packages are unpacked into the final per-kill chance for each item.

Search monsters →

Farming map

Monster spawn points on the world maps. Filter to “only where this item comes from”.

Open farming map →

Gathering

5,665 nodes across 21 node types (ore, herbs, wood, gems and Od), with mastery requirements and yields.

Open gathering map →

How we read drop rates

Every number comes straight from the global client’s reward tables (build 25800038, extracted 2026-10-13). Nothing is crowd-sourced or copied from the Korean servers.

  • Per-kill chance. Each reward row rolls independently. When a package hits, exactly one item inside it is picked, so we multiply the two.
  • Expected kills. The average is 1 / p. For 50%, 90% and 99% we solve 1 − (1 − p)n.
  • Estimates. The server can apply level scaling or event bonuses we can’t see. Treat numbers as client-data estimates.